hydroxypropyl tetrahydropyrantriol Specifications
|Water Solubility:||572.0 mg/mL|
What is hydroxypropyl tetrahydropyrantriol?
This compound belongs to the class of organic compounds known as monosaccharides. These are compounds containing one carbohydrate unit not glycosidically linked to another such unit, and no set of two or more glycosidically linked carbohydrate units. Monosaccharides have the general formula CnH2nOn.
Hydroxypropyl Tetrahydropyrantriol functions in skincare and cosmetics as a moisturizing ingredient.
Pro-Xylane is the trade name for the ingredient hydroxypropyl tetrahydropyrantriol. It’s an ingredient originally developed by Lancome in 2006. According to research, it is a sugar-protein hybrid made from xylose, which is a type of sugar. According to Lancome (not an independent lab), “tests and human trials reveal improvements across the board, or rather, matrix: be it the relationship between the matrix and the cells, skin density and firmness, or in the production of youth enhancing fibres, such as collagen.”
hydroxypropyl tetrahydropyrantriol uses?
Hydroxypropyl tetrahydropyrantriol has been used in trials studying the basic science of Aging. There is a constant stream of innovation in anti-aging powder, as manufacturers respond to increasing consumer demand for new ways to defy the visible signs of aging. At in-cosmetics 2013, the Anti-ageing Workshop will address the latest trends in ingredients as well as look at other factors, such as the difference between Asian and Caucasian skin. deliver new and more effective skin care products.
hydroxypropyl tetrahydropyrantriol benefits
It comes from the sugar molecule, that can be found in beechwood.hydroxypropyl tetrahydropyrantriol can boost the production of important skin-building blocks called GAGs (aka glycosaminoglycans, important NMFs) in the extracellular matrix (the goopy stuff between our skin cells) that results in better hydrated and firmer skin. it is a sugar-protein hybrid made from xylose, a sugar found abundantly in beech trees and known to stimulate the production of glycoaminoglycans (GAGs), molecules responsible for defending the skin against water loss.
hydroxypropyl tetrahydropyrantriol for sale(Where to Buy hydroxypropyl tetrahydropyrantriol)
Our company enjoys long term relationships with our clients because we focus on customer service and providing great products. If you are interested in our product, we are flexible with the customization of orders to suit your specific need and our quick lead time on orders guarantees you’ll have great tasting our product on-time. We also focus on value-added services. We are available for service questions and information to support your business.
We are an professional hydroxypropyl tetrahydropyrantriol supplier for several years, we supply products with competitive price, and our product is of the highest quality and undergoes strict, independent testing to ensure that it is safe for consumption around the world.